Estimated value
£561,848
Median £3,556/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £490,000£660,000
Estimated value: £561,848Last sold (Jun 2017): £330,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near TR10 8LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HELLAND GARDENS TR10 8LY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 135 | £3,556 | C | 92% |
19 ANTRON WAY TR10 9HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 153 | £4,314 | D | 85% |
7 HELLAND GARDENS TR10 8LY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 186 | £2,823 | C | 85% |
79 TRELOWEN DRIVE TR10 9WT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 161 | £3,043 | C | 82% |
2 PENVALE DRIVE TR10 8RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 118 | £3,305 | D | 82% |
2 FAIR MEADOW TR10 8NU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £490,000 | 158 | £3,101 | C | 80% |
6 THE PARK TR10 8NL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 133 | £4,511 | E | 79% |
9 BOHELLAND ROAD TR10 8DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 120 | £2,917 | D | 78% |
7 WOODLAND RISE TR10 8QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £555,000 | 92 | £6,033 | D | 78% |