HouseValuation
Home·TR10·Valuation

5, COLLEGE GREEN, TR10 8FL

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£321,804

Median £3,831/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £295,000£368,000
Estimated value: £321,804Last sold (May 2016): £235,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near TR10 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 POLTAIR MEADOW
TR10 8SF · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,00075£4,467C87%
94 HELSTON ROAD
TR10 8NG · Terraced
Feb 2026£355,00089£3,989D87%
4 OLD QUAY OPE
TR10 8FA · Terraced
Oct 2025£319,50077£4,149C86%
SUMMERCOURT (4) HARBOUR VILLAGE
TR10 8GG · Terraced
Sept 2025£368,00082£4,488C85%
19 NEW STREET
TR10 8EB · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00073£3,699D84%
33 TRELOWEN DRIVE
TR10 9WT · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,00077£3,831C83%
11 KINGSTON WAY
TR10 9FD · Terraced
Dec 2025£281,50079£3,563C83%
32 SARACEN WAY
TR10 8PS · Terraced
Jun 2025£235,00083£2,831C82%
63 WEST STREET
TR10 8ES · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,00081£2,963D82%
1 THE PRAZE
TR10 8DH · Terraced
May 2025£176,00080£2,200C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address