HouseValuation
Home·TR10·Valuation

1, SOUTH VIEW, TR10 8EA

Semi-detached·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,374

Median £4,814/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £220,000£272,000
Estimated value: £197,374Last sold (Jul 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TR10 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 TRURO LANE
TR10 8BW · Terraced
Nov 2025£210,00045£4,667D81%
16 LITTLE OAKS
TR10 8QE · Terraced
Oct 2025£207,00043£4,814D80%
1 SUMMERHEATH
TR10 9JT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,00047£5,787C78%
16 PACKSADDLE CLOSE
TR10 8RR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00053£4,151E78%
51 SOUTH VIEW
TR10 8EA · Semi-detached
Apr 2024£231,00042£5,500E78%
24 LITTLE OAKS
TR10 8QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,50054£4,546C76%
6 BURNTHOUSE COTTAGES
TR10 9HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00047£3,723E76%
27B HIGHER MARKET STREET
TR10 8EF · Terraced
Apr 2025£180,00042£4,286D75%
105 THE TERRACE
TR10 8EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00028£5,714D74%
6 SOUTH VIEW
TR10 8EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2023£232,00042£5,524C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address