HouseValuation
Home·TR1·Valuation

39, WHEAL SPERRIES WAY, TR1 3FE

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£306,106

Median £3,733/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £306,106Last sold (May 2024): £305,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TR1 3FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 HALBULLOCK VIEW
TR1 3WN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00070£3,429C91%
44 WHEAL SPERRIES WAY
TR1 3FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00065£2,877C90%
45 RICHARDS CRESCENT
TR1 3RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00074£3,041C89%
24 HALBULLOCK VIEW
TR1 3WN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00075£3,733C87%
54 PENWETHERS CRESCENT
TR1 3GH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£313,00079£3,962C86%
83 KENWYN STREET
TR1 3BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00071£2,394C85%
24 NEWBRIDGE VIEW
TR1 3FG · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00083£3,855C84%
96 COLLEGE WAY
TR1 3WJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,00085£3,529C84%
29 COLLEGE WAY
TR1 3RX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£318,00081£3,926C84%
4 CHIRGWIN ROAD
TR1 1TT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£350,00079£4,430C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address