HouseValuation
Home·TR1·Valuation

2, ROSVA NANSAVALEN, TR1 2FR

Detached·180·EPC C
Estimated value
£680,400

Median £3,780/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £620,000£915,000
Estimated value: £680,400Last sold (Dec 2024): £705,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near TR1 2FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 HURLAND ROAD
TR1 2BU · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000154£3,636C89%
63 TREYEW ROAD
TR1 2BY · Detached
Oct 2025£735,000178£4,129C86%
25 HURLAND ROAD
TR1 2BU · Detached
Jan 2026£495,000173£2,861D86%
75 TREYEW ROAD
TR1 2BY · Detached
Aug 2025£572,500170£3,368C84%
9 ROSVA NANSAVALEN
TR1 2FR · Detached
Mar 2025£710,000180£3,944B84%
42 GWARAK TEWDAR
TR1 2FL · Detached
May 2025£817,000172£4,750C82%
68 DANIELL ROAD
TR1 2DB · Detached
Aug 2025£550,000169£3,254B82%
40 TREFFRY ROAD
TR1 1WL · Detached
Mar 2026£590,000229£2,576C80%
14 ARCH HILL PLACE
TR1 2FU · Detached
Jun 2025£915,000160£5,719B80%
TRETHOWAN HEIGHTS (14) PENWETHERS LANE
TR1 3QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£620,000164£3,780C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address