Estimated value
£323,932
Median £3,521/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £323,932Last sold (Apr 2021): £200,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TR1 2FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 DANIELL ROAD TR1 2DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 101 | £3,812 | C | 88% |
13 LEMON ROW TR1 2EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £239,500 | 83 | £2,886 | C | 85% |
3 HALWYN TERRACE TR1 2TZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | C | 83% |
7 WOODLAND COURT TR1 1XT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | C | 83% |
96 COLLEGE WAY TR1 3WJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 85 | £3,529 | C | 82% |
39 NORTHFIELD DRIVE TR1 2BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 71 | £3,521 | C | 81% |
11 BRUNEL COURT TR1 3AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | C | 81% |
6 CITY ROAD TR1 2JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 81 | £2,469 | D | 80% |
28 GWARAK TEWDAR TR1 2FL · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £322,500 | 72 | £4,479 | B | 80% |