HouseValuation
Home·TR1·Valuation

6, WILLIAM STREET, TR1 2ED

Terraced·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£412,548

Median £3,327/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £367,500£475,000
Estimated value: £412,548Last sold (Aug 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TR1 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CORTE JAGO (1) BASSETT WALK
TR1 2GN · Terraced
Dec 2025£355,000110£3,227C88%
SISTERS STEPS (2) CORTE SPRY
TR1 2GL · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,000109£2,752C86%
33 DANIELL ROAD
TR1 2DA · Terraced
Mar 2026£385,000101£3,812C85%
PARKDALE (1) SCHOOL LANE
TR1 2HT · Terraced
Aug 2025£472,500142£3,327C84%
47 CHYVELAH VALE
TR1 3YJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,000120£3,042C83%
33 TREFFRY ROAD
TR1 1WL · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,000121£2,851C83%
3 FORDH TALGARREK
TR1 2FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£367,500108£3,403B82%
3 HARRISON TERRACE
TR1 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2026£353,000123£2,870D82%
15 NORTHFIELD DRIVE
TR1 2BS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,000110£4,318C81%
18 DANIELL ROAD
TR1 2BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£390,000113£3,451E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address