Estimated value
£651,510
Median £3,810/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £583,000£817,000
Estimated value: £651,510Last sold (Sept 2016): £500,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near TR1 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HURLAND ROAD TR1 2BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £495,000 | 173 | £2,861 | D | 89% |
77 DANIELL ROAD TR1 2DB · Detached | May 2025 | £583,000 | 153 | £3,810 | D | 88% |
29 HURLAND ROAD TR1 2BU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 154 | £3,636 | C | 86% |
68 DANIELL ROAD TR1 2DB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 169 | £3,254 | B | 85% |
63 TREYEW ROAD TR1 2BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £735,000 | 178 | £4,129 | C | 83% |
28 NORTHFIELD DRIVE TR1 2BS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £575,000 | 151 | £3,808 | E | 81% |
75 TREYEW ROAD TR1 2BY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £572,500 | 170 | £3,368 | C | 81% |
14 ARUNDELL PLACE TR1 2BQ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £700,000 | 146 | £4,795 | D | 81% |
42 GWARAK TEWDAR TR1 2FL · Detached | May 2025 | £817,000 | 172 | £4,750 | C | 79% |