Estimated value
£448,773
Median £4,043/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £460,000£575,000
Estimated value: £448,773Last sold (Feb 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near TR1 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 TINNEY DRIVE TR1 1AG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 115 | £3,957 | C | 90% |
6 BREWERS ROAD TR1 1AJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £423,000 | 104 | £4,067 | C | 88% |
20 LODGE DRIVE TR1 1TX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 97 | £4,845 | C | 88% |
84 TINNEY DRIVE TR1 1AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 111 | £4,685 | C | 88% |
75 TINNEY DRIVE TR1 1AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 115 | £4,000 | C | 88% |
1 COTSLAND ROAD TR1 1YR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £412,000 | 115 | £3,583 | C | 87% |
172 TREFFRY ROAD TR1 1UF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 99 | £3,283 | C | 85% |
171 BODMIN ROAD TR1 1RA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £575,000 | 107 | £5,374 | D | 84% |
6 EPWORTH CLOSE TR1 1UP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £375,000 | 95 | £3,947 | D | 84% |