HouseValuation
Home·TQ5·Valuation

79, CHESTNUT DRIVE, TQ5 0DE

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£251,496

Median £3,992/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £260,000£400,000
Estimated value: £251,496Last sold (Nov 2015): £149,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TQ5 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 CHESTNUT DRIVE
TQ5 0DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00051£5,392D89%
51 ELM ROAD
TQ5 0DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,50062£3,992C87%
71 CHESTNUT DRIVE
TQ5 0DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£185,00066£2,803D83%
51 MAPLE ROAD
TQ5 0DG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£260,00067£3,881C83%
HIGHER COURT (3) CHURSTON ROAD
TQ5 0HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,00065£3,400D83%
24 VIGILANCE AVENUE
TQ5 9FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00065£4,231B83%
5 HEATHER WAY
TQ5 8LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,50061£5,533C82%
16 BEVERLEY RISE
TQ5 9NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00067£5,970C82%
125 NORTH BOUNDARY ROAD
TQ5 8LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00064£3,438D81%
38 MAPLE ROAD
TQ5 0DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00075£2,867C81%

Dig deeper into this address