Estimated value
£378,595
Median £1,865/m² in your area × 203 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £200,000£550,000
Estimated value: £378,595Last sold (Mar 2014): £171,500
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near TQ3 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 KINGS ROAD TQ3 2AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 143 | £2,448 | C | 73% |
37 COLLEY END ROAD TQ3 3DG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 98 | £1,071 | E | 71% |
69 WINSU AVENUE TQ3 1QE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 181 | £2,735 | D | 71% |
20 LAURA GROVE TQ3 2LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 184 | £2,989 | D | 71% |
36 ROSEMARY GARDENS TQ3 3NP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 126 | £1,865 | D | 71% |
341 TORQUAY ROAD TQ3 2EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £174,000 | 140 | £1,243 | E | 70% |
9 WINNER STREET TQ3 3BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 77 | £1,688 | F | 70% |
38 CHURCH STREET TQ3 3AH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
6 PLEASANT TERRACE TQ3 3DA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 83 | £2,048 | D | 70% |