Estimated value
-
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £255,000£350,000
Last sold (Sept 2001): £83,000
Sales near TQ1 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 FURROUGH CROSS TQ1 3SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 98 | £2,602 | E | 75% |
132 BABBACOMBE ROAD TQ1 3SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 98 | £3,571 | D | 75% |
106 LYME VIEW ROAD TQ1 3UB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 74% |
54 HENBURY CLOSE TQ1 3HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | C | 74% |
2 PARKSIDE PLACE TQ1 3BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
39 VICTORIA PARK ROAD TQ1 3QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 93 | £2,204 | C | 73% |
97 WARBRO ROAD TQ1 3PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 148 | £1,892 | C | 73% |
20B ALL SAINTS ROAD TQ1 3RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 40 | £2,125 | E | 73% |
5 BUDLEIGH CLOSE TQ1 3UE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 69 | £4,565 | C | 72% |
28 HENBURY CLOSE TQ1 3HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £253,000 | 90 | £2,811 | D | 72% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address