HouseValuation
Home·TN8·Valuation

29, ALBION WAY, TN8 6JQ

Terraced·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£486,780

Median £4,270/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £390,000£530,000
Estimated value: £486,780Last sold (Sept 2014): £325,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TN8 6JQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DEXTERS MAIN ROAD
TN8 6HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,000125£3,880B82%
9 HILLCREST
TN8 6NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£412,00096£4,292D80%
10 CLOVER WALK
TN8 6DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£335,00091£3,681D80%
BLUEBELL TERRACE MAIN ROAD
TN8 6HZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£390,00082£4,756C80%
7 ROWFIELD
TN8 6DB · Terraced
Feb 2025£320,000103£3,107C80%
22 BROOKLANDS CRESCENT
TN8 6FQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,00091£5,220B79%
21 HAILWOOD DRIVE
TN8 6FA · Terraced
Nov 2025£157,50091£1,731B78%
8 CHESTNUT CLOSE
TN8 5JJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£375,00080£4,688C78%
4 HAXTED PLACE
TN8 6BF · Terraced
Feb 2026£530,000156£3,397C78%
26 ALBION WAY
TN8 6JJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£380,00089£4,270C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address