HouseValuation
Home·TN40·Valuation

2, MABERLEY ROAD, TN40 2DB

Flat·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,554

Median £2,714/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £165,000£244,500
Estimated value: £165,554Last sold (Jun 2020): £154,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near TN40 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHARTER TOWERS (FLAT 22) HASTINGS ROAD
TN40 2LY · Flat
Oct 2025£165,00058£2,845C86%
ST. JAMES HOUSE (FLAT 13) JAMES WALK
TN40 2JZ · Flat
Oct 2025£132,50052£2,548C86%
42B AMHERST ROAD
TN40 1QJ · Flat
Mar 2026£95,00054£1,759C86%
CHARTER TOWERS (FLAT 16) HASTINGS ROAD
TN40 2LY · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00058£3,793C86%
ASHTEAD TOWERS (18) SUTTON PLACE
TN40 1PE · Flat
Mar 2026£172,50054£3,194C86%
OXSHOTT COURT (11) SUTTON PLACE
TN40 1PH · Flat
Dec 2025£244,50065£3,762C83%
EWELL COURT (3) SUTTON PLACE
TN40 1PA · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00070£2,714C82%
3A ST DAVIDS AVENUE
TN40 2BE · Flat
Aug 2025£155,00066£2,348D82%
18C CANTELUPE ROAD
TN40 1NB · Flat
Jan 2026£71,00062£1,145D81%
42C AMHERST ROAD
TN40 1QJ · Flat
Oct 2025£105,00057£1,842C81%

Dig deeper into this address