HouseValuation
Home·TN4·Valuation

145, ST JOHNS ROAD, TN4 9UP

Detached·266·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,509,018

Median £5,673/m² in your area × 266 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£780,000Median £1,350,000£1,920,000
Estimated value: £1,509,018Last sold (Jan 2014): £630,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 64/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near TN4 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CULVERDEN PARK
TN4 9QR · Detached
Jan 2026£1,350,000260£5,192C80%
15 DUNSTAN ROAD
TN4 9NE · Detached
Mar 2026£940,000203£4,631D79%
23 COURT ROAD
TN4 8EB · Detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000235£5,957E77%
44 CULVERDEN DOWN
TN4 9SG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,532,500263£5,827C75%
7 DOWER HOUSE CRESCENT
TN4 0TT · Detached
Jan 2026£1,275,000263£4,848C75%
24 MOLYNEUX PARK ROAD
TN4 8DY · Detached
May 2025£1,550,000234£6,624E74%
4 MAYFIELD ROAD
TN4 8ES · Detached
Sept 2025£1,920,000294£6,531D74%
64 CULVERDEN PARK
TN4 9QS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,180,000208£5,673D74%
208 ST JOHNS ROAD
TN4 9XD · Detached
Mar 2026£780,000150£5,200D73%
22 ST ANDREWS PARK ROAD
TN4 0NL · Detached
Jul 2025£1,275,000277£4,603D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address