HouseValuation
Home·TN4·Valuation

10, OAKDALE ROAD, TN4 8DS

Detached·192·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,080,576

Median £5,628/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£618,728Median £1,080,000£2,245,000
Estimated value: £1,080,576Last sold (Aug 2014): £1,350,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near TN4 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TARN HOWS BISHOPS DOWN PARK ROAD
TN4 8XY · Detached
Mar 2026£1,196,200199£6,011C85%
15 DUNSTAN ROAD
TN4 9NE · Detached
Mar 2026£940,000203£4,631D83%
4 VALE AVENUE
TN4 0QL · Detached
Nov 2025£618,728172£3,597D79%
23 COURT ROAD
TN4 8EB · Detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000235£5,957E79%
202 ST JOHNS ROAD
TN4 9XD · Detached
Oct 2025£1,030,000183£5,628D78%
64 CULVERDEN PARK
TN4 9QS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,180,000208£5,673D78%
21 ROYAL CHASE
TN4 8AX · Detached
Oct 2025£2,245,000136£16,507D77%
17 HARLAND WAY
TN4 0TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,080,000210£5,143D77%
37 PROSPECT ROAD
TN4 0EN · Detached
May 2025£900,000171£5,263E77%
208 ST JOHNS ROAD
TN4 9XD · Detached
Mar 2026£780,000150£5,200D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address