HouseValuation
Home·TN39·Valuation

6, HEIGHTON CLOSE, TN39 3UP

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£275,035

Median £4,105/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £311,500£375,000
Estimated value: £275,035Last sold (Jan 2015): £257,500

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near TN39 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 JARVIS BROOK CLOSE
TN39 3UQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00076£4,079C87%
46 GRANGE COURT DRIVE
TN39 4AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00077£4,870C85%
4 EDMONTON ROAD
TN39 4BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00068£3,529C85%
39 PATON ROAD
TN39 5DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00074£3,176C82%
4 DEANS CLOSE
TN39 4DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00060£5,333C82%
58 GRANGE COURT DRIVE
TN39 4AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£311,50069£4,514D82%
16 SPRING LANE
TN39 4ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00057£5,526D81%
64 REGINALD ROAD
TN39 3PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,00068£3,162D81%
13 JARVIS BROOK CLOSE
TN39 3UQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£312,00076£4,105C80%
92 NINFIELD ROAD
TN39 5BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00069£2,174D80%

Dig deeper into this address