HouseValuation
Home·TN33·Valuation

TORFIELDS, FOREWOOD LANE, TN33 9AB

Detached·328·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,034,840

Median £3,155/m² in your area × 328 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £810,000£1,265,000
Estimated value: £1,034,840Last sold (Feb 2026): £700,000

A
Now: 27/100 (F)Potential: 55/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 27/100 to 55/100 — a gain of 28 points.

Sales near TN33 9AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE LODGE MOOR HALL DRIVE
TN33 9JT · Detached
Dec 2025£810,000251£3,227E79%
DARWELL BEECH DARWELL HILL
TN33 9QL · Detached
Mar 2025£712,500326£2,186E77%
HOMESTALL THE STREET
TN33 0QD · Detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000334£2,994D76%
OAKLANDS LONDON ROAD
TN33 0LS · Detached
Aug 2025£875,000290£3,017D73%
LITTLE PARK HOOE ROAD
TN33 9EH · Detached
Nov 2023£1,265,000299£4,231F72%
WINDY RIDGE MARLEY LANE
TN33 0RB · Detached
Oct 2025£950,000235£4,043E72%
LITTLE PARK (THE LODGE) HOOE ROAD
TN33 9EH · Other
Jul 2025£260,000299£870F72%
THE GREY HOUSE TOP ROAD
TN33 9EN · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000173£3,179G71%
CANBERRA HIGH STREET
TN33 9JR · Detached
Feb 2025£735,000233£3,155E71%
DARWELL BEECH DARWELL HILL
TN33 9QL · Detached
Feb 2024£482,500326£1,480E70%