HouseValuation
Home·TN3·Valuation

STACKYARD, THE LANE, TN3 0RP

Detached·146·EPC F
Estimated value
£878,920

Median £6,020/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£840,000Median £920,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £878,920Last sold (Apr 2021): £1,050,000

A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 55 points.

Sales near TN3 0RP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROCKHILL BARDEN ROAD
TN3 0LJ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000167£7,485F85%
MEADOW VIEW HOUSE FORDCOMBE ROAD
TN3 0RT · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000161£5,590D84%
DANEBY HALL COTTAGE THE LANE
TN3 0RP · Detached
Jul 2025£920,000133£6,917D84%
THE END HOUSE THE BOUNDARY
TN3 0YA · Detached
Mar 2026£885,000156£5,673C82%
11 DORNDEN DRIVE
TN3 0AA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,175,000130£9,038E81%
22 GREAT FOOTWAY
TN3 0DT · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000167£5,689C81%
87 LONGMEADS
TN3 0AU · Detached
Jan 2026£840,000147£5,714C80%
11 OX LEA
TN3 0BX · Detached
Sept 2025£885,000151£5,861D79%
9 COBHAMS
TN3 0QA · Detached
Nov 2025£931,000137£6,796C78%
2 BROAD OAK
TN3 9SD · Detached
Sept 2025£885,000147£6,020E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address