HouseValuation
Home·TN24·Valuation

8, DRAKE ROAD, TN24 0UP

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,297

Median £4,143/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £320,000£365,000
Estimated value: £327,297Last sold (Sept 2016): £263,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near TN24 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 BENTLEY ROAD
TN24 0HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,00073£3,890C90%
275 HYTHE ROAD
TN24 0QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00080£4,000C90%
80 CHURCH ROAD
TN24 0LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00085£4,294C89%
120 OSBORNE ROAD
TN24 0EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00073£4,384D88%
54 WATERSIDE
TN24 0AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00077£4,416C88%
10 HOUSEFIELD
TN24 0AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00086£3,953D87%
24 HAYWARD CLOSE
TN24 0JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00079£4,304C86%
109 GORDON CLOSE
TN24 8RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00070£4,143C85%
115 OSBORNE ROAD
TN24 0EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00075£3,333D85%
12 HAYWARD CLOSE
TN24 0JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00085£3,765D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address