HouseValuation
Home·TN23·Valuation

2, FENLAND WAY, TN23 3UP

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£483,474

Median £4,241/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £475,000£485,000
Estimated value: £483,474Last sold (Sept 2023): £429,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TN23 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 COLEMANS CLOSE
TN23 3FW · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000106£4,481B88%
8 JUNIPER CLOSE
TN23 3JY · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000117£3,547C88%
4 PARKLAND CRESCENT
TN23 3TQ · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000111£3,514B88%
24 SWEET BAY CRESCENT
TN23 3QA · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000112£4,241C88%
86 ACORN CLOSE
TN23 3HR · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000110£4,409C88%
31 CONSTANTINE ROAD
TN23 3PN · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000122£3,852C88%
46 BRITANNIA LANE
TN23 3PL · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000105£4,524C87%
40 BLACKTHORN WAY
TN23 3QB · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000101£4,802C87%
3 LOCHAN GREEN
TN23 3UQ · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000129£3,643B87%
13 DISCOVERY DRIVE
TN23 3TR · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000111£3,333B87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address