HouseValuation
Home·TN23·Valuation

83, SWEET BAY CRESCENT, TN23 3HL

Detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£472,329

Median £4,037/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £475,000£485,000
Estimated value: £472,329Last sold (Aug 2020): £400,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TN23 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 JUNIPER CLOSE
TN23 3JY · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000117£3,547C91%
24 SWEET BAY CRESCENT
TN23 3QA · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000112£4,241C91%
86 ACORN CLOSE
TN23 3HR · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000110£4,409C91%
31 CONSTANTINE ROAD
TN23 3PN · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000122£3,852C91%
46 BRITANNIA LANE
TN23 3PL · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000105£4,524C90%
40 BLACKTHORN WAY
TN23 3QB · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000101£4,802C90%
31 RICHBOROUGH WAY
TN23 3RP · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000100£3,700C90%
15 LUCILLA AVENUE
TN23 3PU · Detached
Jan 2026£430,200118£3,646C89%
26 BRAMBLE WALK
TN23 3GF · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000109£4,037C89%
11 CONSTANTINE ROAD
TN23 3PN · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000118£4,025C89%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address