HouseValuation
Home·TN2·Valuation

116, FOREST ROAD, TN2 5BE

Detached·228·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,193,352

Median £5,234/m² in your area × 228 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£803,580Median £1,025,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,193,352Last sold (Jul 2007): £662,400

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near TN2 5BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 BAYHAM ROAD
TN2 5HU · Detached
Dec 2025£975,000225£4,333C87%
5 BROADCROFT
TN2 5UG · Detached
Jul 2025£1,020,000236£4,322C83%
38 BIRLING ROAD
TN2 5LY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,670,000207£8,068D83%
MOORLANDS CAMDEN PARK
TN2 5AE · Detached
Jun 2025£1,700,000262£6,489C82%
5 FOREST WAY
TN2 5HA · Detached
Feb 2026£940,000172£5,465D81%
17 MADEIRA PARK
TN2 5SX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,475,000197£7,487D81%
19 FOREST WAY
TN2 5HB · Detached
Jan 2026£850,000171£4,971D80%
PENNINE HEIGHTS, 30 PENNINE WALK
TN2 3NN · Detached
Mar 2026£803,580161£4,991C80%
STILLNESS CORNFORD LANE
TN2 4QX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,120,000214£5,234D80%
PEMBURY GRANGE (CLOCHEDELL) SANDOWN PARK
TN2 4RP · Detached
Aug 2025£1,025,000218£4,702C80%

Dig deeper into this address