HouseValuation
Home·TN2·Valuation

33, HIGH STREET, TN2 4PH

Detached·244·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,281,732

Median £5,253/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £1,025,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £1,281,732Last sold (Mar 2023): £925,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 68/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TN2 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STILLNESS CORNFORD LANE
TN2 4QX · Detached
Dec 2025£1,120,000214£5,234D85%
THE OLD CHAPEL HASTINGS ROAD
TN2 4JS · Detached
Apr 2025£600,000233£2,575E81%
7 LOWER GREEN ROAD
TN2 4DZ · Detached
Jul 2025£1,045,000218£4,794D80%
34 PROSPECT ROAD
TN2 4SH · Detached
Sept 2025£1,500,000207£7,246E79%
PEMBURY GRANGE (CLOCHEDELL) SANDOWN PARK
TN2 4RP · Detached
Aug 2025£1,025,000218£4,702C79%
WOODLAND HOUSE SANDOWN PARK
TN2 4RP · Detached
Oct 2025£1,500,000241£6,224B77%
47 BAYHAM ROAD
TN2 5HU · Detached
Dec 2025£975,000225£4,333C76%
5 FOREST WAY
TN2 5HA · Detached
Feb 2026£940,000172£5,465D76%
14 ROMFORD ROAD
TN2 4JA · Detached
Dec 2025£935,000178£5,253C76%
6 HASTINGS ROAD
TN2 4PD · Detached
Mar 2026£770,000127£6,063D76%

Dig deeper into this address