HouseValuation
Home·TN17·Valuation

17, HOVENDENS, TN17 2LA

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£454,429

Median £4,247/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £399,500£705,000
Estimated value: £454,429Last sold (Sept 2025): £390,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TN17 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 THE OLD SCHOOL
TN17 1AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£705,000121£5,826C84%
4 WHEATFIELD CLOSE
TN17 3NA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£399,50093£4,296D78%
16 ST GEORGES MEADOW
TN17 2EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£455,00095£4,789B77%
VECTIS HARTLEY ROAD
TN17 3QX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000111£4,054D77%
5 ST GEORGES PLACE
TN17 4EJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,00091£4,725B77%
BOURNER COTTAGES (2) DIG DOG LANE
TN17 2AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£300,000107£2,804C76%
3 CHURCH MEWS
TN17 2BQ · Terraced
May 2025£385,00091£4,231C76%
4A GODDARDS CLOSE
TN17 3LJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,00093£3,495D75%
HERNE HOUSE DOROTHY AVENUE
TN17 3AN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£387,00098£3,949C75%
WALKHURST COTTAGES (4) WALKHURST ROAD
TN17 4DS · Semi-detached