Estimated value
£100,815
Median £2,145/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £100,000£165,000
Estimated value: £100,815Last sold (Nov 2021): £2,170
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TF7 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
175 SOUTHGATE TF7 4HH · Other | Mar 2024 | £85,000 | 46 | £1,848 | C | 74% |
27 MEADOW BROOK CLOSE TF7 5LP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £56,000 | 40 | £1,400 | C | 74% |
25 BARKERS COURT TF7 5AL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £86,000 | 52 | £1,654 | C | 70% |
77 MIDLAND COURT TF7 5TT · Other | Feb 2025 | £100,000 | 46 | £2,174 | E | 69% |
10 BIRBECK DRIVE TF7 5TP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 42 | £3,929 | C | 69% |
29 WREKIN VIEW TF7 5HY · Other | Sept 2025 | £148,000 | 69 | £2,145 | C | 68% |
4 TWEEDALE CRESCENT TF7 4DZ · Other | Mar 2025 | £150,000 | 62 | £2,419 | C | 68% |
2 MILTON DRIVE TF7 5SW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 41 | £3,659 | C | 68% |
10 VILLA COURT TF7 5AG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 44 | £1,477 | C | 68% |