HouseValuation
Home·TF4·Valuation

23, LAWFORD CLOSE, TF4 3RT

Semi-detached·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,041

Median £3,491/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £172,000£198,000
Estimated value: £178,041Last sold (Mar 2014): £102,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near TF4 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 GARBETT ROAD
TF4 3RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00057£3,281C89%
15 MAGPIE WAY
TF4 3TS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50046£3,533C89%
50 STONEBRIDGE CLOSE
TF4 3TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£138,00045£3,067C88%
21 MAGPIE WAY
TF4 3TS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00045£3,556D88%
35 FIELDFARE WAY
TF4 3TH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00045£3,822C86%
1 SUFFOLK WAY
TF4 3UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00053£3,491D86%
24 MAGPIE WAY
TF4 3TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00046£3,478C86%
3 EARLS DRIVE
TF4 3SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£198,00054£3,667D85%
43 GRIFFINS WOOD CLOSE
TF4 3GX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00057£3,333B84%
43 STONEBRIDGE CLOSE
TF4 3TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,50045£3,300C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address