HouseValuation
Home·TF4·Valuation

23, SEVERN WAY, TF4 3HL

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£196,716

Median £2,028/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £200,000£302,500
Estimated value: £196,716Last sold (Jun 2017): £135,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near TF4 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CASTLE ROAD
TF4 3EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00084£1,964D85%
6 ST LUKES ROAD
TF4 3BE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£302,50093£3,253E83%
3 FINGER ROAD
TF4 3JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,00082£1,768E83%
23 SOUTHALL ROAD
TF4 3LZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00088£1,875D82%
27 FORESTERS CLOSE
TF4 3BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£145,00097£1,495E80%
45 CASTLE ROAD
TF4 3EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,00084£2,440C80%
52 WOODHOUSE LANE
TF4 3BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000104£1,923C79%
41 POOL HILL ROAD
TF4 3AS · Semi-detached
May 2025£235,00094£2,500D79%
27 CHAPEL STREET
TF4 3DD · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£215,000106£2,028D78%
36 SEVERN WAY
TF4 3HN · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£198,00096£2,063D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address