Estimated value
£310,986
Median £2,658/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £317,500£358,000
Estimated value: £310,986Last sold (Aug 2025): £310,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near TF4 2SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 WALL CLOSE TF4 2GR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £342,500 | 129 | £2,655 | B | 88% |
17 PROCTOR AVENUE TF4 2SZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 101 | £3,119 | B | 87% |
50 GLENDALE TF4 2PJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 124 | £1,774 | C | 87% |
12 WALKISS CRESCENT TF4 2SR · Detached | Feb 2025 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | B | 86% |
2 GRIFFINS WOOD CLOSE TF4 3GY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £358,000 | 114 | £3,140 | B | 85% |
48 MEYER CRESCENT TF4 2TN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £302,500 | 102 | £2,966 | B | 85% |
5 NELSONS WALK TF4 2FN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 117 | £2,821 | C | 85% |
5 KILN CLOSE TF4 3FS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 112 | £2,634 | B | 84% |
26 EASTCOTE AVENUE TF4 2FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £317,500 | 133 | £2,387 | C | 83% |