Estimated value
£160,660
Median £2,770/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £174,000£192,500
Estimated value: £160,660Last sold (Nov 2013): £132,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near TF4 2GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 VILLAGE DRIVE TF4 2SE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,750 | 55 | £2,523 | C | 88% |
22 FARRIERS GREEN TF4 2LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £174,000 | 65 | £2,677 | C | 87% |
2 HUNTERS RISE TF4 2LG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £179,000 | 55 | £3,255 | C | 87% |
9 WHITE HORSE CLOSE TF4 2RB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £138,500 | 50 | £2,770 | C | 86% |
32 MEYER CRESCENT TF4 2TN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £179,000 | 55 | £3,255 | B | 85% |
25 DUTIMOORS DRIVE TF4 2SW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 54 | £3,565 | B | 85% |
20 PARKLAND AVENUE TF4 2EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 64 | £2,578 | B | 85% |
9 DUDDELL STREET TF4 2GL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 59 | £3,051 | C | 85% |
30 RHODES AVENUE TF4 2EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 58 | £2,069 | D | 84% |