HouseValuation
Home·TF4·Valuation

2, YEWTREE MOOR, TF4 2FG

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£329,014

Median £2,317/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £285,000£395,000
Estimated value: £329,014Last sold (Jul 2012): £175,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TF4 2FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 GLENDALE GARDENS
TF4 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000112£2,991C84%
50 GLENDALE
TF4 2PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£220,000124£1,774C84%
66 DUDDELL STREET
TF4 2GL · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000140£2,679C84%
8 MCDONAGH PLACE
TF4 2RZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£285,000123£2,317C83%
20 ST LEONARDS PLACE
TF4 2DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£224,500130£1,727D83%
48 GLENDALE
TF4 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£280,000123£2,276C83%
3 PEPPER MILL
TF4 2FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000119£1,891C82%
38 ST JOHNS WALK
TF4 2FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000104£2,067C82%
3 CHURCH CROFT
TF4 2FJ · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000150£2,400C82%
68 LAWLEY GATE
TF4 2NZ · Detached
Nov 2025£395,000140£2,821C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address