HouseValuation
Home·TF4·Valuation

3, PEPPER MILL, TF4 2FB

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,093

Median £2,547/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £280,000£335,000
Estimated value: £303,093Last sold (Dec 2025): £225,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near TF4 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 GLENDALE GARDENS
TF4 2RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000112£2,991C90%
38 ST JOHNS WALK
TF4 2FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000104£2,067C88%
37 DUDDELL STREET
TF4 2GL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000106£2,547C86%
54 REES WAY
TF4 2GN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£267,500107£2,500C85%
14 BRYCE WAY
TF4 2TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000107£2,617B85%
36 GLENDALE GARDENS
TF4 2RG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£318,000112£2,839C85%
21 CANDLIN WAY
TF4 2GJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,000105£2,714C84%
38 PEPPER MILL
TF4 2FB · Detached
Aug 2025£285,000115£2,478C84%
14 DUTIMOORS DRIVE
TF4 2SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£252,500102£2,475B84%
50 GLENDALE
TF4 2PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£220,000124£1,774C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address