Estimated value
£171,080
Median £1,820/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £170,000£185,000
Estimated value: £171,080Last sold (Aug 2012): £96,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near TF3 2DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 WITHYWOOD DRIVE TF3 2HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £182,000 | 100 | £1,820 | D | 89% |
5 STONE ROW TF3 2HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | C | 87% |
13 QUEEN ELIZABETH WAY TF3 2JN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £101,000 | 87 | £1,161 | D | 87% |
191 BRANDS FARM WAY TF3 2JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,600 | 91 | £1,930 | C | 87% |
17 PRINCE EDWARD CRESCENT TF3 2JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | C | 87% |
16 LAWNS WOOD TF3 2HR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 96 | £1,771 | C | 87% |
20 OLD WHARF TF3 2HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 88 | £1,477 | C | 85% |
144 BRANDS FARM WAY TF3 2JJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 92 | £1,957 | D | 85% |
124 SPOUT WAY TF3 2HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 84 | £1,905 | C | 84% |