Estimated value
£320,076
Median £3,138/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £320,076Last sold (Apr 2023): £275,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near TF3 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ST JAMES CRESCENT TF3 1BL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | C | 87% |
6 EDITH CLOSE TF3 1AX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | C | 86% |
6 ARCHER DRIVE TF3 5FQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,500 | 93 | £3,285 | B | 86% |
25 LLOYD CLOSE TF3 5JE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £301,500 | 101 | £2,985 | B | 85% |
87 ELLIS PETERS DRIVE TF3 1AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 110 | £3,182 | C | 85% |
28 BECKBURY DRIVE TF3 1EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 89 | £2,921 | C | 85% |
1 SIDBURY CLOSE TF3 1RL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £299,950 | 106 | £2,830 | C | 85% |
42 ELLIS PETERS DRIVE TF3 1AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 94 | £3,191 | D | 84% |
10 KNIGHTSBRIDGE CRESCENT TF3 1BN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | C | 84% |