HouseValuation
Home·TF3·Valuation

10, JUDITH TURLEY CLOSE, TF3 1UP

Semi-detached·84·EPC B
Estimated value
£209,496

Median £2,494/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £215,000£260,000
Estimated value: £209,496Last sold (Sept 2025): £220,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TF3 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 BUCKINGHAM CRESCENT
TF3 1BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00089£2,753C87%
9 BROOKES AVENUE
TF3 5FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00088£2,443B85%
14 JUDITH TURLEY CLOSE
TF3 1UP · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£203,00084£2,417B84%
8 CAYNTON
TF3 1XY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95088£2,045C84%
39 LINLEY DRIVE
TF3 1RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,90080£2,286D83%
45 BECKBURY DRIVE
TF3 1EE · Detached
Mar 2026£260,00085£3,059C82%
31 SPEEDWELL RIDGE
TF3 2AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00072£3,194B82%
31 SPEEDWELL RIDGE
TF3 2AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00072£3,194B82%
15B WROXETER WAY
TF3 1QF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£197,00079£2,494C82%
86 BURFORD
TF3 1LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£144,00088£1,636B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address