Estimated value
£395,681
Median £2,767/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £345,000£461,000
Estimated value: £395,681Last sold (Sept 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near TF2 9YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GATCOMBE WAY TF2 9GZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 148 | £2,365 | C | 87% |
3 GOUGH CLOSE TF2 9SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 145 | £2,359 | C | 85% |
36 ALFRED NOCK DRIVE TF2 9YA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £398,500 | 118 | £3,377 | B | 85% |
38 COLLETT WAY TF2 9SL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 159 | £2,767 | D | 85% |
12 FINSBURY DRIVE TF2 9GU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 157 | £1,382 | C | 84% |
19 HOOKACRE GROVE TF2 9GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 133 | £2,594 | C | 84% |
20 FINSBURY DRIVE TF2 9GU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £461,000 | 164 | £2,811 | C | 83% |
56 MARSH MEADOW WAY TF2 9WP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £299,996 | 123 | £2,439 | B | 83% |
61 ABRAHAM DRIVE TF2 9FX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £339,827 | 122 | £2,785 | B | 83% |