HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

5, BULLRUSH GLADE, TF2 9TR

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,176

Median £2,968/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £185,000£211,995
Estimated value: £169,176Last sold (Mar 2025): £168,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TF2 9TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HILL CREST ROAD
TF2 9HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00065£2,231C87%
10 FENNS CRESCENT
TF2 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00052£2,596D87%
26 SCHOOL GROVE
TF2 6BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,00057£2,228D85%
34 GIBBONS ROAD
TF2 7JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00063£2,619D85%
53 WALKER CRESCENT
TF2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00065£2,923C85%
6 CLOISTERS WAY
TF2 9FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00058£3,190C85%
6 FENNS CRESCENT
TF2 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£211,99550£4,240C84%
8 FREESTON TERRACE
TF2 9HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00069£2,971D84%
33 CAMPION DRIVE
TF2 7RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00053£3,774D83%
41 LEVESON CLOSE
TF2 9PW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£184,00062£2,968D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address