HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

73, WALKER CRESCENT, TF2 9QA

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,260

Median £2,971/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £185,000£220,000
Estimated value: £178,260Last sold (Jul 2006): £114,995

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TF2 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HILL CREST ROAD
TF2 9HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00065£2,231C90%
53 WALKER CRESCENT
TF2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00065£2,923C88%
6 CLOISTERS WAY
TF2 9FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00058£3,190C88%
12 MANOR DRIVE
TF2 9DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00068£3,088C87%
8 FREESTON TERRACE
TF2 9HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00069£2,971D87%
28 RAGGED ROBINS CLOSE
TF2 9UF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00069£3,188C85%
47 YELLOWSTONE CLOSE
TF2 9UG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£178,00055£3,236C85%
WOODLANDS (7) LINCOLN ROAD
TF2 6LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00056£1,696C85%
10 FENNS CRESCENT
TF2 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00052£2,596D84%
6 MILL TERRACE
TF2 7HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00065£2,615C84%

Dig deeper into this address