Estimated value
£335,592
Median £2,844/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £335,592Last sold (Dec 2025): £305,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near TF2 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 IRONSTONE CLOSE TF2 9PH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 120 | £2,667 | C | 94% |
17 THE ASHES TF2 9FW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 109 | £2,844 | C | 91% |
19 CONISTON DRIVE TF2 9QW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 106 | £2,830 | C | 90% |
1 FUCHSIA CLOSE TF2 9PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 107 | £2,804 | C | 90% |
19 HOOKACRE GROVE TF2 9GG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 133 | £2,594 | C | 87% |
2 BLACKSTONE DRIVE TF2 9UZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £316,000 | 103 | £3,068 | C | 87% |
30 FERNDALE DRIVE TF2 9QL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £321,000 | 111 | £2,892 | C | 86% |
11 PINE VIEW TF2 8QX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 101 | £2,772 | C | 86% |
20 SAMPSON HOLLOWAY MEWS TF2 9XF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 120 | £3,083 | B | 85% |