HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

55, EASTWOOD DRIVE, TF2 7LY

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£242,840

Median £2,335/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £220,000£310,000
Estimated value: £242,840Last sold (Nov 2021): £195,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TF2 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 EASTWOOD DRIVE
TF2 7LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£198,000102£1,941C92%
3 LINCOLN ROAD
TF2 6LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000106£2,075C85%
1 THE ASHES
TF2 9FW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000108£2,870C85%
27 EWART ROAD
TF2 7LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£227,50090£2,528D84%
225 TRENCH ROAD
TF2 7DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00077£2,468C83%
6 INNES AVENUE
TF2 6BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£148,000100£1,480D83%
207 TRENCH ROAD
TF2 7DX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£153,00091£1,681C83%
4 LYNDHURST DRIVE
TF2 7EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,500106£2,335D83%
88 JAMES WAY
TF2 8AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00091£1,703D82%
19 CANONGATE
TF2 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00092£2,609D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address