HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

25, EASTWOOD DRIVE, TF2 7LY

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,238

Median £2,606/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £190,238Last sold (Mar 2023): £217,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near TF2 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 GIBBONS ROAD
TF2 7JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00063£2,619D90%
29 FURNACE LANE
TF2 7JX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00066£2,606D89%
69 RICHMOND AVENUE
TF2 7EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00074£3,378D89%
12 BROADWAY AVENUE
TF2 7EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00071£2,606D87%
7 BROADWAY AVENUE
TF2 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00072£2,708C87%
225 TRENCH ROAD
TF2 7DX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00077£2,468C86%
1 SUMMER CRESCENT
TF2 7AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00065£2,308D86%
5 WILLIAMS ROAD
TF2 8LX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£80,00082£976D86%
6 MILL TERRACE
TF2 7HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00065£2,615C86%
42 HOLYHEAD ROAD
TF2 6DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address