HouseValuation
Home·TF2·Valuation

8, HAWTHORNE CLOSE, TF2 0EB

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,690

Median £2,958/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £167,000£200,000
Estimated value: £162,690Last sold (Nov 2019): £129,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near TF2 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 SCHOOL GROVE
TF2 6BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,00057£2,228D85%
34 GIBBONS ROAD
TF2 7JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00063£2,619D85%
33 CAMPION DRIVE
TF2 7RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00053£3,774D83%
10 FENNS CRESCENT
TF2 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00052£2,596D82%
WOODLANDS (7) LINCOLN ROAD
TF2 6LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00056£1,696C82%
33 SCHOOL GROVE
TF2 6BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00061£3,197D81%
2 SHEEPWELL COURT
TF2 0EA · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,00047£3,553C80%
6 CLOISTERS WAY
TF2 9FY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00058£3,190C80%
4 GUESTS CLOSE
TF2 7RW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£177,50060£2,958C79%
WOODLANDS (5) LINCOLN ROAD
TF2 6LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£138,00056£2,464C79%

Dig deeper into this address