Estimated value
£169,344
Median £3,024/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £175,000£187,500
Estimated value: £169,344Last sold (Feb 2023): £144,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TF2 0EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 COVER DRIVE TF2 9NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 55 | £3,364 | C | 84% |
3 BISHOPS WALK TF2 7HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | C | 84% |
2 SHEEPWELL COURT TF2 0EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 47 | £3,553 | C | 83% |
11 COVER DRIVE TF2 9NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 57 | £3,246 | C | 83% |
8 THE COTTAGE GARDENS TF2 8FA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 54 | £3,287 | B | 83% |
38 GOODYEAR WAY TF2 7RR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 60 | £2,917 | C | 83% |
60 CHURCH STREET TF2 9JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £141,000 | 70 | £2,014 | C | 80% |
24 ASHFIELDS TF2 6DT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,000 | 51 | £2,588 | D | 80% |
15 HANCOCKS DRIVE TF2 6AD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £187,500 | 62 | £3,024 | C | 79% |