Estimated value
£103,802
Median £2,414/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £142,000£215,000
Estimated value: £103,802Last sold (Oct 2004): £88,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near TF2 0EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SHEEPWELL COURT TF2 0EA · Flat | Mar 2026 | £65,000 | 35 | £1,857 | C | 91% |
2 SHEEPWELL COURT TF2 0EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 47 | £3,553 | C | 83% |
24 SNEDSHILL WAY TF2 9QQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 63 | £1,349 | C | 72% |
39 DUKES VIEW TF2 8DW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 54 | £1,944 | B | 70% |
11 OLD TOLL GATE TF2 9FH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 62 | £1,976 | B | 70% |
16 WALLETT DRIVE TF2 8SY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £142,000 | 62 | £2,290 | C | 69% |
40 AINSDALE DRIVE TF2 9QJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 47 | £4,574 | D | 68% |
7 COVER DRIVE TF2 9NL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 55 | £3,364 | C | 66% |
43 STATION ROAD TF2 8JR · Flat | Jun 2025 | £140,000 | 58 | £2,414 | C | 66% |
8 THE COTTAGE GARDENS TF2 8FA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £177,500 | 54 | £3,287 | B | 65% |