Estimated value
£246,906
Median £2,871/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £230,000£315,000
Estimated value: £246,906Last sold (Sept 2010): £129,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near TF1 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 ST CHADS CLOSE TF1 3EP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 76 | £2,434 | D | 90% |
33 ALBERT ROAD TF1 3AU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 96 | £3,281 | D | 90% |
15 MARTON DRIVE TF1 3HL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £197,500 | 92 | £2,147 | C | 89% |
24 TEME AVENUE TF1 3HU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £196,500 | 79 | £2,487 | D | 87% |
18 POPLAR DRIVE TF1 3NG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 77 | £2,857 | C | 87% |
20 APLEY DRIVE TF1 3DU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 90 | £3,256 | C | 87% |
24 CLUN CLOSE TF1 3HX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £197,196 | 86 | £2,293 | C | 87% |
1 TEME AVENUE TF1 3HU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | D | 86% |