HouseValuation
Home·TF1·Valuation

23, MARTON DRIVE, TF1 3HL

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,447

Median £2,487/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£174,500Median £197,500£293,000
Estimated value: £201,447Last sold (Jul 2024): £192,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TF1 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 NORTH ROAD
TF1 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00071£2,479D90%
36 ST CHADS CLOSE
TF1 3EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00076£2,434D90%
15 MARTON DRIVE
TF1 3HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£197,50092£2,147C89%
27 PARKLANDS
TF1 3EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,50071£2,458D88%
24 TEME AVENUE
TF1 3HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,50079£2,487D87%
18 POPLAR DRIVE
TF1 3NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00077£2,857C87%
20 APLEY DRIVE
TF1 3DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£293,00090£3,256C87%
24 CLUN CLOSE
TF1 3HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£197,19686£2,293C87%
1 TEME AVENUE
TF1 3HU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00080£2,875D86%
16 CLUN CLOSE
TF1 3HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00080£3,125C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address