HouseValuation
Home·TF1·Valuation

2, HALL MEADOW, TF1 2FT

Semi-detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£222,377

Median £2,159/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £227,000£256,000
Estimated value: £222,377Last sold (Nov 2020): £212,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TF1 2FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 WINDSOR ROAD
TF1 2PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£227,000116£1,957C88%
9 BURGESS ROAD
TF1 2GD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£133,165109£1,222B87%
55 MOORHOUSE CLOSE
TF1 2BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,00092£2,783C85%
3 MARY LEWIS CLOSE
TF1 2NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£252,50082£3,079B85%
5 PRINCESS AVENUE
TF1 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00091£1,099D84%
29 SWAN VIEW CLOSE
TF1 3GL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00088£2,159B84%
26 HOLLIES ROAD
TF1 2AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00089£1,966D84%
39 KINGSLAND
TF1 2LE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00091£2,033C83%
63 KINGSLAND
TF1 2LE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,000100£2,350B83%
54 SAVILLE CLOSE
TF1 2DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00096£2,500C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address