HouseValuation
Home·TD12·Valuation

3, ST CUTHBERTS COTTAGES, TD12 4UP

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£195,162

Median £2,957/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £230,000£365,000
Estimated value: £195,162Last sold (Aug 2023): £183,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near TD12 4UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 STATION GARDENS
TD12 4TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00065£2,231D85%
TILLMOUTH PARK (KEEPERS COTTAGE)
TD12 4UT · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00075£4,867F77%
2 ST CUTHBERTS COTTAGES
TD12 4UP · Terraced
Jun 2024£190,00067£2,836E75%
5 KILHAM COTTAGE
TD12 4QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£230,00082£2,805F75%
5 FLODDEN CRESCENT
TD12 4SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2023£145,00072£2,014E73%
SUNNYCROFT
TD12 4XN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00093£2,957D72%
CHURCH VIEW
TD12 4SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2023£265,00075£3,533E72%
2 TWIZEL STATION COTTAGE
TD12 4UZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2023£200,00067£2,985E71%
1 KILHAM COTTAGE
TD12 4QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£260,00069£3,768C71%
14 STATION GARDENS
TD12 4TS · Semi-detached
Sept 2023£135,00063£2,143D69%

Dig deeper into this address