HouseValuation
Home·TA8·Valuation

9, MEADOWCROFT DRIVE, TA8 2SU

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£302,685

Median £3,561/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £288,500£365,000
Estimated value: £302,685Last sold (Dec 2023): £315,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near TA8 2SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 SOUTHERNLEA ROAD
TA8 2ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00084£3,512D90%
4B NAISH ROAD
TA8 2LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558C87%
9 CORSHAM DRIVE
TA8 2TY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00077£3,571D87%
7 CRESWICK WAY
TA8 2EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00082£3,561C87%
4 REGENCY CLOSE
TA8 2PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00080£4,063D86%
231 BURNHAM ROAD
TA8 1LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00096£2,656D85%
107 HIGHBRIDGE ROAD
TA8 1LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,50081£3,562D85%
11 CRESWICK WAY
TA8 2EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00082£3,232C85%
6 SYCAMORE CLOSE
TA8 1DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00094£3,032D85%
197 BERROW ROAD
TA8 2JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00099£3,687D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address