HouseValuation
Home·TA8·Valuation

48, SAXONDALE AVENUE, TA8 2PS

Semi-detached·47·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,810

Median £4,230/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £245,000£300,000
Estimated value: £198,810Last sold (Nov 2022): £295,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near TA8 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ENMORE CLOSE
TA8 2FB · Terraced
Jan 2026£208,00052£4,000D83%
14 CONWAY CRESCENT
TA8 2SL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£247,50049£5,051C83%
10 HATCHER CLOSE
TA8 1JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,99553£4,151C82%
44 CHURCH HOUSE ROAD
TA8 2NQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00060£4,000D82%
22 JULIANS ACRES
TA8 2LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00056£5,054C82%
108 BERROW ROAD
TA8 2PF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00054£3,889C81%
21 WESTFIELD ROAD
TA8 2AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00056£5,357C81%
44 SAXONDALE AVENUE
TA8 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£245,00061£4,016D81%
15 HEAL CLOSE
TA8 1JG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£219,95052£4,230D80%
15 ST MARKS ROAD
TA8 2BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,00058£5,086D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address